University of Rio Grande Athletic Staff
Staff Listing
Administration
 Jeff LanhamAthletic Director[email protected]740-245-7485
 Wendy HammonsAthletic Dept. Secretary[email protected]740-245-7293
Sports Information
 Randy PaytonSports Information Director[email protected]740-245-7213
Athletic Trainers
 Tara GerlachHead Athletic Trainer[email protected]740-245-7299
 Lori WardAsst. Athletic Trainer[email protected]740-245-7299
Baseball
 Brad WarnimontHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7486
 Ryan CliffAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7486
 Landon HutchisonAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7486
 Jon HerbigAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7486
Men's Basketball
 Ken FrenchHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7294
 Phil McKnightAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7295
 Len CollinsAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7297
 Kevonta BlackStudent Assistant
 Chris WallisCharacter Coach
Women's Basketball
 David SmalleyHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7491
 Shaun GunnellAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7127
 Tyler DavisAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7127
 Jacquelyn ThompsonAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7127
 Joey HooverAssistant Coach
Cheerleading
 Taylor ButlerHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7210
Cross Country
 Bob WilleyHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Jordan CunninghamAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Robby BennettAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
Women's Cross Country
 Bob WilleyHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Jordan CunninghamAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Robby BennettAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
Women's Soccer
 Tony DanielsHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7493
 Whitney SalonichAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7477
 Zack BrethAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7477
Men's Soccer
 Scott MorrisseyHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7126
 Tom KeenAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7477
 Josh GrayAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7477
 Richard IsbernerVolunteer Coach[email protected]
Softball
 Chris HammondHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7490
 Kelly KirkpatrickAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7490
 Emily LeminAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7490
Track & Field
 Bob WilleyHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Burt WoodAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Glen QueenAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Jordan CunninghamAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Craig DoughertyAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7487
 Kyle DoughertyAssistant Coach740-245-7487
 Doug MesserAssistant Coach740-245-7487
 Carrie CoriellAssistant Coach740-245-7487
Volleyball
 Billina DonaldsonHead Coach[email protected]740-245-7060
 Morgan DanielsAssistant Coach[email protected]740-245-7060
 Courtney YoungAssistant Coach[email protected]740-645-7060
 Eric LandrumStrength & Conditioning Coach740-245-7060
 
 
 
 
River States Conference